Leadership Team
Mr M Burns Headteacher
Miss D Law School Learning Lead
Mr D McCann Deputy Headteacher
Mr J Davenport Assistant Headteacher
Dr S McGravey Assistant Headteacher
Mrs M Booth Assistant Headteacher / Safeguarding Lead

Pastoral Staff
Mr D Hill Learning Leader – Y7
Mr S Fellows Learning Leader – Y8
Mrs K Leach Learning Leader – Y9
Mr M Wascoe Learning Leader – Y10
Mrs L Vaughan Learning Leader – Y11
Mrs A Fisk Pastoral Administrator
Mrs J Gallagher Pastoral Administrator
Mrs G Evans Attendance / Safeguarding Officer

Mathematics Staff
Mr I Walker Head of Mathematics
Mrs G Pooni Second in Mathematics
Mrs R Rhodes Mathematics Teacher
Mrs K Leach Mathematics Teacher

English Staff
Mr M Simpson Head of English
Mrs K Ince School Practitioner in English
Miss K Holdsworth School Practitioner in English
Mrs E Wass English Teacher
Mr D Irvine English Teacher
Miss P Birtle English Teacher

Science Staff
Mr C Dixon Head of Science
Miss V Wilson Second in Science
Dr S McGravey Science Teacher
Mr S Bell Science Teacher
Miss V Lipscomb Science Teacher
Mr S Sharma Science Teacher
Miss L Roberts Science Technician

Religious Studies Staff
Mrs C Handley Head of RE
Miss J Harris RE Teacher
Mr L Larkin RE Teacher
Mrs A Fisk Chaplaincy Coordinator

Physical Education Staff
Mr M Dickenson Head of PE
Mr S Fellows Teacher of PE
Miss P Neale Teacher of PE

MFL Staff
Mrs N McKee MFL Teacher
Ms J Beattie MFL Teacher
Ms A Meston MFL Teacher

Humanities Staff
Mr I Stubbs Humanities Teacher
Mrs M Booth Geography Teacher
Mr M Wascoe Geography Teacher
Mr S Ayton History Teacher

Technology Staff
Mrs C Greathead Head of Technology
Mr D Hill Technology Teacher
Mr M Anderson Technology Technician
Miss B Devlin Technology Technician

Creative Arts Staff
Mrs E Connorton-Painton Art Teacher
Mr J Davenport Music Teacher

Computing Staff
Mrs L Vaughan Head of Computing
Mrs J Hawthorne Computing Teacher

Admin Staff
Mrs W Kendal Trust Business Manager
Mrs K Dorsi Senior Administrator
Mrs L Mallory Finance Assistant
Mrs J Benfield Administrator
Mrs J Legg Administrator
Miss L Elstob Data Manager / Exams Officer
Mrs T Porter Reprographics

Support Staff
Mrs J Hawthorne SENCO
Mrs P Dixon Learning Support Assistant
Mrs C Gallagher Learning Support Assistant
Mrs C O’Hara Learning Support Assistant
Mr T Carr Cover Supervisor
Mrs J Degnan Cover Supervisor
Mr G Grantham Site Manager
Mr B Honeyman Assistant Site Manager
Mrs N Jameson Cook
Mrs L Payne Assistant Cook